Home

New Winterfest Format Couples Craft Beers with Curated Bites From Minnesota Chefs!

Brewery/Restaurant Pairings:

Eastlake Craft Brewery/Sisyphus Brewing – Bluestem Bar and Table at French Meadow – LynLake Brewery/Three Twenty Brewing Co.

Able Seedhouse/612Brew – Brasa Rotisserie – Fair State Cooperative/Bauhaus Brew Labs

Finnegans/Badger Hill Brewing – Cara Irish Pubs/Kieran’s – Summit Brewing/Pryes Brewing

Modist Brewing/Steel Toe Brewing – Curious Goat – Bad Weather Brewing/InBound BrewCo

56 Brewing/Cosmos Brewing – Gohan – u4ic Brewing/Lake Monster Brewing Co.

August Schell Brewing Co./Sociable Cider Werks – Kramarczuk’s – Insight Brewing/HeadFlyer Brewing

Enki Brewing/Lupine Brewing – Lowry Hill Meats – 12welve Eyes Brewing/Clockwerks Brewing

Hammerheart/Klockow Brewing Co. – Minnesota BBQ Company – Big Wood Brewery /Jack Pine Brewery

Lift Bridge Brewery/Bent Brewstillery – Natedogs –  Mankato Brewery/Brau Brothers Brewing Co.

Bent Paddle Brewing Co./Hoops Brewing – New Scenic Café – Castle Danger Brewery/Blacklist Artisan Ales

Forager Brewery/Barrel Theory Brewing – Nosh Restaurant and Bar –  F-Town Brewing/Red Wing Brewery

NorthGate Brewing/Broken Clock Brewing Cooperative – Red Stag Supper Club – LTD Brewing/OMNI Brewing

Lakes & Legends/Shakopee Brewhall –  Spoon and Stable – St. Paul’s Flat Earth/Urban Growler Brewing

10K Brewing/Alloy Brewing –  Stewart’s – Foxhole Brewhouse/Spilled Grain Brewhouse

Portage Brewing/Gun Flint Tavern  –  StormKing Barbecue – Kinney Creek/Nutmeg Brewhouse

Dangerous Man Brewing/Indeed Brewing Co. –  Travail Kitchen and Amusements – Wicked Wort Brewing Co./Wild Mind Artisan Ales

Utepils Brewing/Canal Park Brewery –  Union Kitchen – Cuyuna Brewing Company/Beaver Island Brewing Co.

LTS Brewing/Take 16 Brewing  – Zen Box Izakaya – Boom Island Brewing Co./Goat Ridge Brewing Co.

Tin Whiskers Brewing Co./Lupulin Brewing – Pajarito –  Waldmann Brewery & Wurstery/Wabasha Brewing Co.

Imminent Brewing /Bald Man Brewing – Chromatic Catering – Bank Brewing/Talking Waters

Unmapped Brewing/Wazyata Brew Works – Lola’s Lakehouse – Excelsior Brewing/Waconia Brewing Co.

Back Channel/Big Axe Brewing  – Terzo – The Herkimer/Day Block Brewing

Pints & Plates: Dishes from Minnesota Brew Spots: 

Barley John’s Brew Pub
Birch’s On The Lake
Fulton Taproom & Kitchen
Great Waters Brewing Company
Northbound Smokehouse & Brewpub
Rock Bottom Brewery
Surly Brewing Company Beer Hall
Tanzenwald Brewing Company
The Freehouse
Town Hall Brewery

Paul_Bunyan